GE BROWN & SON TROPHY CENTRE TRIAL SUNDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER

img_6746

This Sunday sees the GE Brown & Son Trophy Yorks Centre Trial in beautiful Swaledale, starting at 10.30am at The Old Mill, Low Row, Richmond, N Yorks.  DL11 6NH.

Refreshments available at the start.

Course will consist of 2 laps of 20 sections (weather dependent to be confirmed on the day of the trial)

Championship  Course – Adult : Expert, Intermediate, Novice        Youth : A Class

Clubman A Course – Adult : 045 Expert, 045 Intermediate, Novice    Youth : B Class

Clubman B Course – Adult :  Novice

None competitive – participants may ride other courses on a non competitive basis

Please note there will be no Youth C Class, as the venue is not suitable.

Secretary of the Trial : Ros Brown Tel: 01748 886356

GE Brown 2016 Centre Championship Regs                         GE Brown 2016 Centre Championship Entry Form

 

ERIC RIDLEY TRIAL RE-RUN SUNDAY 31ST JANUARY

Eric Ridley Trial 31st January 2016:  The 2015 Eric Ridley Trial which was cancelled back in November is to be re-run on the 31st January 2016.  Same classes and venue as before – 10.30am start at Tongue Hill, Marske, DL11 7NW.  Adults/Green/CM/A Class.  Entry Form – Eric Ridley January 2016

PLEASE CHECK THE RMC WEBSITE AND FACEBOOK PAGE ON THE MORNING OF THE TRIAL  IN CASE THE WEATHER CONDITIONS AFFECT THE TRIAL

Richmond Motor Club – Presented By The Members Of RMC

1926 J.P.Spark.
1927 K.W.Wagstaffe.
1928 C.Kirby.
1930 E.O.Coates.
1931 R.G.Singleton.
1932 A.Crost
1933 J.D.Roberts.
1934 K.Leitch.
1935 R.Nicholson.
1936 M.O’Hearn.
1951 T.H.Batty.
1952 R.Dobson.
1956 H.Harrison.
1957 N.Thompson.
1958 N.Thompson.
1959 S.Morton.
1960 G.Wagstaff.
1961 S.Morton.
1963 S.Morton.
1964 J.D.Spencer
1965 W.R.Walker
1966 W.R.Walker
1967 W.Lawson
1968 I.W.Harrison
1969 W.R.Walker
1970 D.Allinson
1971 W.Lawson
1972 B.Kassell
1973 D.Allinson
1975 T.Calvert
1976 C.Lowes
1977 A.Richardson
1978 B.Irwin
1979 D.Scarr
1980 L.Richardson
1981 S.Richardson
1982 P.Alderson
1983 J.Huck
1984 A.Kearton
1985 M.Willis
1986 A.Kearton
1987 T.Willis
1988 S.Lambert
1989 A.G.Brown
1990 J.Fraser
1991 K.Sharp
1992 M.Simpson
1993 P.Wearmouth
1994 G.Thwaite
1995 G.Thwaite
1996 M.McGregor
1997 G.Bayles
1998 P.Brown
1999 M.Sunter
2000 Peter Brown
2002 J.R.Sunter
2003 P.Wardle
2004 N.Cannell
2005 P.Wardle
2006 P.Dennis
2007 R.Rooksby
2008 G.Lowther
2009 W.Reynolds
2010 R.Cannell

Richmond Motor Club – Presented By R.L Wood For Reliability

1923 T.Kearton Esq.
1925 C.King.
1926 H.Glenton.
1927 J.E.Fryer.
1928 S.Tempest.
1930 H.Glenton.
1931 T.A.Cooper.
1932 N.Wright.
1933 F.Dunn.
1934 N.H.Wright.
1935 H.Glenton.
1936 D.Wright.
1950 W.A.Cansfield
1951 T.Dinsdale.
1956 R.Dobson.
1957 W.R.Walker.
1958 S.Morton.
1959 W.R.Walker.
1960 R.Dobson
1961 G.Wagstaff
1962 M.Hingley.
1963 A.Shaw.
1964 W.Grady.
1965 D.Allinson.
1966 J.Spencer
1967 Sqd Ldr Kay.R.
1968 E.Stockdale
1969 E.Stockdale
1970 J.Murphy
1971 W.Lawson
1972 B.Stevenson
1973 A.Shaw.
1974 B.Kassell
1975 B.Clements
1976 Vera Watson
1978 Mr&Mrs Kassell
1979 I.Sunter
2002 T.Eyre
2003 J.L.H.Percival
2004 J.L.H.Percival
2005 J.L.H.Percival
2006 D.Braithwaite
2007 G.Moorhouse
2008 M.Doughty
2009 A.Richardson
2010 A.Harrison

Richmond Motor Club – Presented By J.W Coates

1976 T.Calvert
1977 S.Robson
1978 P.Bainbridge
1979 A.Richardson
1980 A.Richardson
1981 LA.Richardson
1982 G.Richardson
1983 S.Richardson
1984 S.Bainbridge
1985 A.Richardson
1986 T.Willians
1987 T.Willians
1988 A.Harker
1989 A.Harker
1990 M.Willis
1991 P.R.Sadler
1992 M.Alderson
1993 A.Richardson
1994 A.Kearton
1995 L.Richardson
1996 S.Lambert
1997 D.Cocks
1998 L.Richardson
1999 S.Lambert
2000 S.Lambert
2002 P.Sadler
2003 S.Lambert
2004 A.Calvert
2005 S.Suddess
2006 P.R.Sadler
2007 A.Lishman
2008 M.Sunter
2009 G.Lowther
2010 W.Reynolds